2015-2016 RESULTS

East Fairmont Open

Finnley Uhler 6U 40 1st place
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st place
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 4th place
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 3rd place
Mason Charlton 8U 50 4th place

Hopewell Viking Classic

Finnley Uhler 6U 40 1st
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 3rd
Landon Cottrill 6U 55 1st
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st (Novice)
Tylique Marshall 8u 45 2nd (Open)
Mason Charlton 8U 50 2nd
Isaac Sands 8U 55 3rd
Carter Lucas 8U 60 2nd
Preston Fitzpatrick 8U 70 2nd (Novice)
Wyatt Brady 8U 90 3rd
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 3rd
Jack Lowe 10U 65 4th
Jameson Maynard 10U 85 2nd
Adam Angel 10U 90 1st
Adam Angel 12U 85 2nd

HICKORY

Elijah Roby 6U 55 3rd (Novice)
Jed Hunley 8U 62 1st (Novice)
Terrence Brawner 8U 62 3rd (Novice)
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 1st
Issac Martin 8U HWT 1st (Novice)
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd (Open)
Austin Musulli 10U 60 3rd
Seth Franke 10U 70 3rd
Quinton Velas 10U 75 2nd
Alex Taylor 10U 80 1st
Adam Angel 10U 86 3rd
Brennan Stout 10U 100 1st
Erick Brothers 10U HWT 1st
Cody Taggart 12U 70 1st
Caden Stout 12U 100 3rd
Hunter Nixon 12U 120 1st
Nathan Shelek 13-15 80 1st
Andrew Shelek 13-15 126 1st

South Side 

Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 2nd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 3rd
Landon Cottrill 6U 55 2nd
Elijiah Roby 6U 55 4th
Tylique Marshall 8U 45/50 3rd
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 Novice 1st
Carter Lucas 8U 60 4th
Jed Hunley 8U 60 Novice 1st
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 2nd
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 3rd
Dominic Asbury 8U 100 2nd
Jack Lowe 10U 65 2nd
Seth Franke 10U 70 1st
Jameson Maynard 10U 85 2nd
Jason Ross Jr. 10U 90/95 2nd
Brennan Stout 10U 100 1st
Brayden Lucas 12U 70/75 2nd
Caden Stout 12U 90/95 1st

PA Super Tournament

Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd
Quentin Velas 10U 75 2nd
Isaac Martin 10U 95 2nd
Cody Taggart 12U 70 2nd
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 3rd
Charlie Tamburin 12U 110 4th
Andrew Shelek 15U 120 1st

Erick Brothers 10U HWT 2nd
Hunter Nixon 12U 120 1st
Erick Brothers 12U 130 3rd

John Marshall

Tanner Butkhart 6U 40 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 2nd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 3rd
Braden Frye 6U 50 4th
Mason Charlton 8U 50 1st
Jerome Maynard 8U 60 3rd
Austin Musilli 10U 60 3rd
Alex Taylor 10U 80 1st
Jason Ross Jr 10U 90 1st

Clarksburg Panther Classic

Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 2nd
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 3rd
Carter Lucas 8U 60 3rd
Kason Angel 8U 65 2nd
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 3rd
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 1st
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 3rd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd
Jack Lowe 10U 65 4th
Seth Franke 10U 70 4th
Quentin Velas 10U 75 1st
Jameson Maynard 10U 85 4th
Adam Angel 10U 90 1st
Jason Ross Jr 10U 90 2nd
Erick Brothers 10U 125 1st
Cody Taggart 12U 65/70 1st
Bradyn Lucas 12U 75 1st
Nathan Shelek 12U 85 2nd
Adam Angel 12U 90/95 4th
Hunter Nixon 12U 115/125 1st

Nigel Walsh 135/145 2nd

Barberton Battle for the Belt

Brennen Stout 10U 93 1st
Caden Stout 12U 100 4th

Border Wars Christmas Duals 

Brock Humphrey 42 lbs 6-1

Powerade Junior Tournament

Quenton Velas 10U 75 4th
Brennan Stout 10U 90 4th
Caden Stout 12U 95 2nd
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 2nd
Steven Mitchell 15U 106 4th
Andrew Shelek 15U 125 4th

North Allegheny Young Guns

Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 4th
Carter Lucas 8U 60 2nd
Brody Cottrill 8U 80 2nd
Adam Angel 10U 90 4th
Brennan Stout 10U 95 2nd
Nathan Shelek 12U 75 4th
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 3rd
Nathan Shelek 15U 77 1st

Bellaire

Beau Braunlich 4U 35 1st place
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Finley Uhler 6U 40 3rd
Braden Frye 6U 50 4th
Mason Charlton 8U 50 3rd
Seth Franke 10U 65 3rd

Cameron Dragon Tournament

Beau Braunlich 4U 40 4th
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 3rd
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 3rd
Braden Frye 6U 50 4th
Brock Humphrey 8U 45 1st
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 3rd
Isaac Sands 8U 50 3rd
Jed Hunley 8U 60 4th
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 4th
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 3rd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd
Seth Franke 10U 65 4th
Quentin Velas 10U 75 1st
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 1st
Adam Angel 10U 90 1st
Jason Ross 10U 90 2nd
Quentin Velas 12U 75 3rd
Adam Angel 12U 85 3rd
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st

Boardman Battle for the Belt

Jacob Junkins 6U 45 2nd
Landon Cottrill 6U 55 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 1st
Jed Hunley 8U 60 Rookie 3rd
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 2nd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Jaden Woods-Davis 8U HWT Rookie 2nd
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 3rd
Isaac Martin 10U 93 Rookie 1st
Erick Brothers 10U HWT 1st
Hunter Nixon 12U 120 1st
Nathan Shelek 15U 83 1st
Andrew Shelek 15U 125 2nd

Trinity Hiller Classic

Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Tylique Marshall 8U 45/50 4th
Terrence Brawner 8U 65 2nd
Dominic Asbury 8U 100 2nd

North Hills

Jameson Maynard 10U 80 3rd
Erick Brothers 10U 120 1st

Zanesville Tornado

Dominic Asbury 8U 102 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 3rd

Cambridge Bobcat Open

Wyatt Brady 8U 45 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U 106 NOVICE 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U 103 3rd

North Allegheny 3rd year Tourney

Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st

Derry Tournament

Adam Angel 10U 90 3rd

Cannon Mac

Beau Bräunlich 4U 42 NOVICE 3rd
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 NOVICE 1st
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 2nd
Braden Frye 6U 50 3rd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 NOVICE 3rd
Isaac Sands 8U 55 4th
Elijiah Roby 6U 55 NOVICE 2nd
Jed Hunley 8U 60 NOVICE 1st
Kason Angel 8U 65 4th
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 1st
Brody Cottrill 8U 80 1st
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U 110 2nd
Austin Musili 10U 60 4th
Jack Lowe 10U 65 4th
Preston Fitzpatrick 10U 70 NOVICE 2nd
Quentin Velas 10U 75 4th
Alex Taylor 10U 80 3rd
Jameson Maynard 10U 85 2nd
Adam Angel 10U 90 1st
Jason Ross Jr 10U 90 4th
Erick Brothers 10U 120 1st
Cody Taggart 12U 70 4th
Bradyn Lucas 12U 75 2nd

Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st

Barnesville

Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st

Freedom PA NOVICE

Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 1st

Freedom PA OPEN

Jameson Maynard 8U 85 3rd
Quentin Velas 10U 75 1st

Warren Ohio
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 1st

Zanesville

Tanner Burkhart 6U 44 2nd
Brock Humphrey 6U 44 1st
Landon Cottrill 6U 55 2nd
Brock Humphrey 8U 48 NOVICE 1st
Brock Humphrey 8U 47 OPEN 1st
Seth Franke 10U 65 3rd
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 1st
Alex Taylor 10U 80 1st
Brody Cottrill 10U 85 4th
Jason Ross JR 10U 91 3rd
Cody Taggart 12U 70 1st
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st

McGuffey Brawl for the Belt

Brock Humphrey 8U 45 1st
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 2nd
Issac Sands 8U 50 2nd
Carter Lucas 8U 60 3rd
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 3rd
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 2nd
Isaac Martin 8U 120 2nd
Jack Lowe 10U 65 3rd
Quenton Velas 10U 75 4th
Jameson Maynard 10U 85 2nd
Adam Angel IV 10U 90 1st
Jason Ross Jr 10U 90 2nd
Erick Brothers 10U 120 1st
Quenton Velas 12U 75/80 3rd
Adam Angel IV 12U 90/95 2nd

Charleroi Novice Tournament

Beau Braunlich 4U 40 3rd
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Jacob Junkins 6u 45 1st

West Fairmont

Seth Franke 10U 65 4th

Union Local

Braden Frye 6U 50 Novice 2nd
Braden Frye 6U 50 Open 3rd
Wyatt Brady 8U 79 2nd
Wyatt Brady 10U 81 3rd
Quenton Velas 10U 74 2nd
Quenton Velas 12U 72 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U Novice 97 1st

Fort Cherry

Jameson 9U 80 2nd

St. Clairsville

Tanner Burkhart 6U 45 3rd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 2nd
Landon Cottrill 8U 55 3rd
Typique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 1st
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 1st
Brody Cottril 8U 85 1st
Wyatt Brady 8U 85 2nd
Isaac Lucious 8U 95 3rd
Isaac Martin 8U 95 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U 95 2nd
Quenton Velas 10U 70 1st
Preston Fitzpatrick 10U 70 2nd
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 3rd
Wyatt Brady 10U 80 4th
Brody Cottrill 10U 85 4th
Jason Ross 10U 90 1st
Erick Brothers 10U 115 1st

Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st

Brooke

Beau Braunlich 4U 35 1st
Finnley Uhler 6U 45 3rd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 2nd
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 1st
Mason Charlton 8U 50 3rd
Wyatt Brady 8U 75 2nd
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 1st
Kason Angel 8U 65 3rd
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 2nd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Seth Franke 10U 65 1st
Jack Lowe 10U 65 2nd
Preston Fitzpatrick 10U 70 4th
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 1st
Adam Angel 10U 90 1st
Dominic Asbury 10U 105 2nd
Erick Brothers 10U 125 2nd
Quenton Velas 12U 70 2nd
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 1st
Adam Angel 10U 90 1st
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st
Andrew Shelek 15U 123-128 2nd
Cannon Welker 15U 110-116 1st
Charlie Tamburin 15U 110-116 3rd


PENNWAY WINTER DUALS

Brock Humphrey 3GU 43 5-2

Western Pa Open

Isaac Sands 8U 50 1st
Erick Brothers 10U 115 1st

Connellsville PA King of the Mat

Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 1st
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Jed Hunley 8U 60 NOVICE 1st
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 NOVICE 4th
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 3rd
Brody Cottrill 8U 80 2nd
Wyatt Brady 8U 80 3rd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 4th
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 3rd
Erick Brothers 10U 120 1st
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 3rd
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st
Nathan Shelek 15U 77 2nd
Steven Mitchell 15U 102 1st
Canon Welker 15U 112 2nd
Charlie Tamburin 15U 112 4th
Andrew Shelek 15U 124 1st

Trinity Odd Age

Dominic Asbury 7U 100 1st
Seth Franke 9U 65 4th
Jameson Maynard 9U 80 2nd
Quenton Velas 11U 75 3rd
Erick Brothers 11U 115 1st
Quenton Velas 13U 77 2nd
Ethan Nally 13U 97 3rd
Canon Welker 15U 115 3rd

John Marshall

Landon Cottrill 6U 60 2nd
Typique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Mason Charlton 8U 50 2nd
Brody Cottrill 10U 85 3rd

WVYWA REGION 1 QUALIFIER
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 2nd
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 2nd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 2nd
Braden Frye 6U 50 4th
Landon Cottrill 6U 55 2nd
Trey Brawner 6U 55 3rd
Typique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 1st
Mason Charlton 8U 50 2nd
Carter Lucas 8U 55 1st
Kason Angel 8U 60 2nd
Jed Hunley 8U 60 4th
Terence Brawner 8U 65 1st
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 2nd
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 1st
Wyatt Brady 8U 75 1st
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 1st
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd
Jayden Woods-Davis 8U HWT 4th
Austin Musilli 10U 60 1st
Noah White 10U 60 2nd
Seth Franke 10U 65 3rd
Jack Lowe 10U 65 4th
Quenton Velas 10U 70 1st
Kenny Irvin 10U 75 3rd
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 1st
Alex Taylor 10U 80 2nd
Adam Angel 10U 85 1st
Jason Ross Jr. 10U 85 2nd
Erick Brothers Jr. 10U 125 1st
Cody Taggart 12U 70 1st
Bradyn Lucas 12U 75 1st
Cody Walsh 12U 75 2nd
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 1st
Ethan Nally 12U 100 1st
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st
Nigel Walsh 12U 125 1st
Qwentin Hibbitts 12U 200 1st
Canon Welker MS 110 1st
Charlie Tamburin MS 110 2nd
Andrew Shelek MS 123 1st
Arkady Seidewitz MS 135 1st
Samuel Beck MS 171 1st
Robert Davidson MS 285 1st

WVYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 3rd
Finnley Uhler 6U 40 5th
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 7th
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 5th
Carter Lucas 8U 55 3rd
Kason Angel 8U 60 6th
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 6th
Braxton Beitter 8U 70 6th
Wyatt Brady 8U 75 2nd
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 2nd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Austin Mussilli 10U 60 6th
Noah White 10U 60 7th
Quintin Velas 10U 70 2nd
Alex Taylor 10U 80 5th
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 6th
Adam Angel IV 10U 90 2nd
Jason Ross JR 10U 90 7th
Erick Brothers 10U 125 2nd
Cody Taggart 12U 70 2nd
Bradyn Lucas 12U 75 3rd
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 2nd
Ethan Nally 12U 100 6th
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st
Nigel Walsh 12U 135 2nd
Quentin Hibbits 12U HWT 6th
Cannon Welker MS 110 5th
Andrew Shelek MS 123 1st
Arkady Seidewitz MS 135 8th
Samuel Beck MS 171 5th
Robert Davidson MS HWT 5th

 

2014-2015 RESULTS
RIPLEY RUMBLE

Finnley Uhler 4U 40/45 1st

BEAVER YOUTH OPEN

Brock Humphrey 6U 40 2nd

Hunter Ramsay 6U 40 3rd

Isaac Sands 6U 45 4th

Kason Angel 6U 60/65 1st

Braxton Bieter 6U 60/65 3rd

Isaac Martin 6U 80 1st

Dominic Asbury 6U 80 2nd

JP Dugan 8U 45 2nd

Tylique Marshall 8U 45 3rd

Jack Lowe 8U 60 3rd

Brody Cottrill 8U 7o 1st

Austin Musilli 10U 55 4th

Adam Angel 10U 80 4th

Steven Mitchell 12U 95 1st

KISKI AREA OPEN

Jamison Maynard 8U 75 1st

Brennan Stout 8U 90 1st

Cody Taggart 10U 65 4th

Caden Stout 10U 85 3rd

Brennan Stout 10U 90 4th

Erick Brothers 10U 95 2nd

Nathan Shelek 12U 75 2nd

Caden Stout 12U 85 2nd

CAMERON

Jacob Junkins 4U 40 2nd

Finnley Uhler 4U 40 3rd

Hunter Ramsey 6U 40 2nd

SOUTH FAYETTE

Tylique Marshall 7U 45 2nd

Mason Charleton 7U 45 3rd

James Dugan 7U 45 4th

Carter Lucas 7U 55 4th

Wyatt Brady 7U 70/75 2nd

Brody Cottrill 7U 70/75 3rd

Quinton Velas 9U 65 2nd

Adam Angel 9U 80 1st

Jason Ross 9U 90 1st

Erick Brothers 9U 100 1st

Cody Taggart 11U 60 1st

Quinton Velas 11U 65 2nd

Nathan Shelek 11U 70 2nd

Braden Lucas 11U 70 3rd

Caden Stout 11U 85 2nd

Hunter Nixon 11U 100/105 2nd

Steven Mitchell 13U 95 4th

Andrew Shelek 13U 105 3rd

BARBERTON ( 3RD PLACE TEAM)

Brock Humphrey 6U 40 1st

Hunter Ramsay 6U 40 3rd

Isaac Sands 6U 45 1st

Kason Angel 6U 55 2nd

Braxton Bieter 6U 60 1st

Dominic Asbury 6U HWT 2nd

Tylique Marshall 8U 45 Novice 1st

JP Dugan 8U 45 Novice 4th

Jack Lowe 8U 60 Novice 3rd

Jamison Maynard 8U 80 3rd

Cody Taggart 10U 60 2nd

Caden Stout 10U 86 1st

Andrew Shelek 15U 105 4th

SEPTEMBER 6, 2016
WVYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2016 WVYWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

WVYWA STATE PLACERS
State Finalists
State Champions
14215295_10102319395220454_776290782_o
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 3rd
Finnley Uhler 6U 40 5th
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 7th
Tylique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 5th
Carter Lucas 8U 55 3rd
Kason Angel 8U 60 6th
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 6th
Braxton Beitter 8U 70 6th
Wyatt Brady 8U 75 2nd
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 2nd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Austin Mussilli 10U 60 6th
Noah White 10U 60 7th
Quintin Velas 10U 70 2nd
Alex Taylor 10U 80 5th
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 6th
Adam Angel IV 10U 90 2nd
Jason Ross JR 10U 90 7th
Erick Brothers 10U 125 2nd
Cody Taggart 12U 70 2nd
Bradyn Lucas 12U 75 3rd
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 2nd
Ethan Nally 12U 100 6th
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st
Nigel Walsh 12U 135 2nd
Quentin Hibbits 12U HWT 6th
Cannon Welker MS 110 5th
Andrew Shelek MS 123 1st
Arkady Seidewitz MS 135 8th
Samuel Beck MS 171 5th
Robert Davidson MS HWT 5th

by ADMIN
MARCH 11, 2016
WVYWA REGION 1 QUALIFIER
12809766_10102030578556364_5638231907627313346_nThe first WVYWA REGION 1 QUALIFIER is in the books.

Wheeling Wrestling is Sending the Following kids to states on March 19th and 20th.
Tanner Burkhart 6U 40 2nd
Brock Humphrey 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 45 2nd
Georgie Mamakos 6U 50 2nd
Braden Frye 6U 50 4th
Landon Cottrill 6U 55 2nd
Trey Brawner 6U 55 3rd
Typique Marshall 8U 45 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 50 1st
Mason Charlton 8U 50 2nd
Carter Lucas 8U 55 1st
Kason Angel 8U 60 2nd
Jed Hunley 8U 60 4th
Terence Brawner 8U 65 1st
Isaac Lucious 8U 65 2nd
Braxton Beiter 8U 70 1st
Wyatt Brady 8U 75 1st
Brody Cottrill 8U 85 1st
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 2nd
Jayden Woods-Davis 8U HWT 4th
Austin Musilli 10U 60 1st
Noah White 10U 60 2nd
Seth Franke 10U 65 3rd
Jack Lowe 10U 65 4th
Quenton Velas 10U 70 1st
Kenny Irvin 10U 75 3rd
Jameson Maynard 10U 80 1st
Alex Taylor 10U 80 2nd
Adam Angel 10U 85 1st
Jason Ross Jr. 10U 85 2nd
Erick Brothers Jr. 10U 125 1st
Cody Taggart 12U 70 1st
Bradyn Lucas 12U 75 1st
Cody Walsh 12U 75 2nd
Nathan Shelek 12U 80 1st
Ethan Nally 12U 100 1st
Hunter Nixon 12U 115 1st
Nigel Walsh 12U 125 1st
Qwentin Hibbitts 12U 200 1st
Canon Welker MS 110 1st
Charlie Tamburin MS 110 2nd
Andrew Shelek MS 123 1st
Arkady Seidewitz MS 135 1st
Samuel Beck MS 171 1st
Robert Davidson MS 285 1st

 

2016/2017 RESULTS

Akron

Jacob Junkins 6U 45 1st

Boardman

Jacob Junkins 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 8U 45 2nd

East Liverpool

Jacob Junkins 6U 48 1st
Brock Humphrey 8U 54 3rd
Isaac Sands 8U 60 1st
Kason Angel 8U 70 3rd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Wyatt Brady 10U 80 2nd
Adam Angel 12U 95 2nd
Adam Angel 12U105 3rd
Jameson Maynard 12U 95 3rd

W&J
10U 95 Jameson Maynard 3rd
Junior High Steven Mitchell 1st

Coshocton
10U 75 Seth Franke 1st

Parkersburg Blue and White

Hunter Nixon 13U 130-140 1st
Kiski

Isaac Martin 8U 110 1st
Jameson Maynard 10U 95 1st
Quentin Velas 12U 85 2nd

West Muskingum

Seth Franke 10U 75 1st

American Pride Open
Brock Humphrey 8U 45/48 1st

American Pride Duals
Brock Humphrey 47 5-0

North Allegheny Open

Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Jameson Maynard 10U 95 2nd
Erick Brothers 12U 125 1st
Hunter Nixon 15U 4th
North Allegheny Novice

Beau Braunlich 6U 40 1st
Jacob Junkins 6U 50 1st
Braden Frye 6U 60/65 3rd

Pennway Holiday Duals

Brock Humphrey 46 6-0
Isaac Martin HWT 6-1
Erick Brothers 125 5-0

Akron Open
Billy Gooch 1st

Copley Classic
Billy Gooch 1st

Freedom
Wyatt Brady 10U 85 3rd
Hopewell

Georgie Mamakos 8U 55 Novice 1st
Isaac Sands 8U 60 3rd
Jameson Maynard 10U 95 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 3rd
Erick Brothers 12U 125 1st

Cameron Middle School Tournament

Hunter Nixon 135 1st OW AWARD
Cody Taggart 78 4th

John Marshall

Gavin Young 4U 35 1st
Nic Lowe 4U 40 1st
Evan Cottrill 4U 50 1st
Beau Braunlich 6U 40 3rd
Jacob Junkins 6U 50 1st
Trey Brawner 6U 60 and
Georgie Mamakos 8U 55 2nd
Taven Postlewait 8U 55 4th
Isaac Sands 8U 60 1st
Terrence Brawner 8U 70 1st
Braxton Beiter 8U 85 3rd
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 2nd
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Mason Charlton 10U 55 1st
Jack Lowe 10U 75 2nd
Preston Fitzpatrick 10U 80 1st
Wyatt Brady 10U 85 1st
Kolin Wiley 10U 90 4th
Brody Cottrill 10U 105 2nd

Mars Crusade For the Belt

Jameson Maynard 10U 95 2nd
Erick Brothers 12 U 125 1st
Steven Mitchell 15U 117
Billy Gooch 15U 127 1st

VAC HOLIDAY DUALS
Brock Humphrey 45 10-0

Barberton Battle for the Belt

Kason Angel 8U 65 3rd
Jed Hunley 10U 65 Novice 3rd
Coy Angel 10U 100 Novice 1st
Adam Angel 12U 92 2nd
Hunter Nixon MS 135 1st

Border Wars Christmas Duals
3GU
Brock Humphrey 5-0
Isaac Martin 5-0
6GU
Erick Brothers 125 1-1
8GU
Steven Mitchell 121 3-2

Burgettstown

Jacob Junkins 6U 50 1st
Braden Frye 6U 60 1st
Trey Brawner 6U 60 4th
Isaac Sands 8U 60 1st
Terrence Brawner 8U 70 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 1st
Martins Ferry

Tavon Postlewait 8U 55 3rd
Isaac Sands 8U 55/60 1st
Kason Angel 8U 70 1st
Isaac Sands 10U 55/60 1st
Mason Charlton 10U 55 2nd
Jed Hunley 10U 65 2nd
Kolin Wiley 10U 90 4th
Jameson Maynard 10U 95/100 1st
Coy Angel 10U 100 2nd
Adam Angel 12U 95 1st
Jameson Maynard 12U 85/95 2nd

South Side

Jacob Junkins 6U 50 1st
Braden Frye 6U 60/65 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 1st
Seth Franke 10U 75 3rd
Wyatt Brady 10U 85 4th
Jason Ross JR 12U 115/125 2nd

Cambridge

Beau Bräunlich 6U 40 2nd
Seth Franke 10U 75 3rd

Cannon Mac Powerade

Jameson Maynard 10U 95 2nd
Cody Taggart 15U 95 2nd
Steven Mitchell 15U 119 4th

Bellaire

Gavin Young 4U 40 1st
Tanner Burkhart 8U 45 3rd
Georgie Mamakos 8U 55 3rd
Isaac Sands 8U 60 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 1st
Tylique Marshall 10U 55 1st
Seth Franke 10U 75 1st
Wyatt Brady 10U 85 1st
Preston Fitzpatrick 10U 85 4th

Intensity

Jacob Junkins 6U 50 2nd
Brock Humphrey 8U 45 1st
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st

Cameron

Nic Lowe 4U 40 1st
Gavin Young 4U 40 4th
Evan Cottrill 4U 45 1st
Beau Braunlich 6U 40 4th
Trey Brawner 6U 60 1st
Braden Frye 6U 60 2nd
Brock Humphrey 8U 45 1st
Georgie Mamakos 8U 55 2nd
Taven Postlewait 8U 55 4th
Isaac Sands 8U 60 1st
Landon Cottrill 8U 65 4th
Terence Brawner 8U 70 2nd
Braxton Beiter 8U 85 1st
Isaac Martin 8U HWT 1st
Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 2nd
Tylique Marshall 10U 55 2nd
Mason Charlton 10U 55 3rd
Carter Lucas 10U 65 2nd
Noah White 10U 65 3rd
Seth Franke 10U 75 1st
Jack Lowe 10U 75 2nd
Wyatt Brady 10U 85 2nd
Jameson Maynard 10U 90 1st
Brody Cottrill 10U 105 1st
Quinton Velas 12U 80 1st
Bradyn Lucas 12U 90/95 2nd
Jason Ross Jr 12U 115 2nd

Cannon Mac

Jacob Junkins 6U 50/55 1st
Braden Frye 6U 60/HWT 2nd
Tanner Burkhart 8U 45/50 1st
Seth Franke 10U 75 2nd
Q Velas 12U 75/80 2nd

Steubenville

Jacob Junkins 6U 50 1st
Trey Brawner 6U 60 3rd
Braden Frye 6U 60 1st
Brock Humphrey 8U 45 1st
Georgie Mamakos 8U 55 Novice 1st
Tavon Postelwait 8U 55 Novice 2nd
Isaac Sands 8U 55 2nd
Terence Brawner 8U 70 1st
Braxton Beiter 8U 85 3rd
Jack Lowe 10U 70 1st
Wyatt Brady 10U 85 3rd
Preston Fitzpatrick 10U 89 Novice 2nd
Jameson Maynard 10U 93 1st
Cody Taggart 12u 75-3rd
Erick Brothers 12U 120 2nd
Cody Taggart Middle school 80-86# 3rd
Billy Gooch MS 120 1st
Hunter Nixon MS 134 1st

Trinity

Dominic Asbury 8U HWT 1st
West Fairmont

Tanner Burkhart 6U 45 1st
Jacob Junkins 6u 50 1st
Tanner Burkhart 8U 45 3rd
Tylique Marshall 8U 50 1st
Dominic Asbury 8u Hwt 1st
Tylique Marshall 10U 55 2nd
Jason Ross 10U 115 1st
Jason Ross 12U 115 2nd
Parkersburg

Isaac Sands 8U 55 1st
Jack Lowe 10U 65 1st
Quenton Velas 12U 75 1st
Mcguffey

Braxton Beiter 8u 80/90lbs 2nd
Seth Franke 10U 75 4th
Jameson Maynard 10U 95/105 1st
Cody Taggart 12U 75 1st

Barnesville

Beau Bräunlich 6U 40 Novice 1st

Avonworth Odd Age

Georgie Mamakos 7U 55 1st
Taven Postlewait 7U 55 2nd
Landon Cottrill 7U 60 2nd
Trey Brawner 7U 60 3rd
Tylique Marshall 9U 55 2nd
Wyatt Brady 9U 80 3rd
Brody Cottrill 9U 100 2nd
Isaac Martin 9U 120 1st
Quinton Velas 11U 80 1st
Preston Fitzpatrick 11U 85 2nd
Jameson Maynard 11U 90 2nd
Erick Brothers 11U 120/130 1st
Jason Ross Jr 11U 120/130 3rd
Quinton Velas 13U 77 2nd

Charleroi

Beau Braunlich 6U 40 3rd
Braden Frye 6U 60/70 1st

OVC Middle School

Cody Taggart 80 2nd
Hunter Nixon 135 5th

Chartier Valley Odd Age

Erick Brothers 11U 130 1st

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.